El Hammam, Morocco Page

Other names: El Hamman,El Hammam Foukani

Latitude 32.1178 Longitude -1.2177 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 1° 13' 4W Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3255
Mid-range map of El%20Hammam Large range map of El%20Hammam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Maiz Tahtani (0.5 nm)
Figuig (0.6 nm)
El Oudarhir (1.7 nm)
El Abid (1.7 nm)
Melias (5.5 nm)
Defilia (8.6 nm)
Djehifet (18.6 nm)
Jboub Zoulai (26.9 nm)
El Arja (3.2 nm)
Bel Mahdi (19.3 nm)
El Mlalih (20.6 nm)
Ich (26.1 nm)
Zoubia (10.1 nm)
Djeniene Bou Rezg (25.7 nm)
Ouled Slimane (1.2 nm)
Zenaga (1.4 nm)
Beni Ounif (4.4 nm)
Tebouda (17.7 nm)
Fendi (21.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 45 nm W 301
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 56 nm W 240 Air Algérie
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 60 nm W 242 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
DAAY MZW Medium MECHERIA Mecheria 98 nm N 29 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Figuig Province
26.4 nm NE 1st meridian west
40.3 nm NE Moghrar District
39.8 nm W 2nd meridian west

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:43:38 2016