Djeniene Bou Rezg, Algeria Page

Other names: Djenien Bou Rezg

World:Algeria:Naama
Latitude 32.3633 Longitude -0.8021 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 0° 48' 8W Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Djeniene Bou Rezg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Djeniene Bou Rezg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Djeniene Bou Rezg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ich (13.6 nm)
Bel Mahdi (17.1 nm)
El Arja (24.5 nm)
El Hammam (25.7 nm)
El Maiz Tahtani (26.3 nm)
Figuig (26.3 nm)
Ouled Slimane (26.9 nm)
El Mlalih (25.9 nm)
Zenaga (27.1 nm)
El Oudarhir (27.3 nm)
El Mader (6.1 nm)
El Faidja (8.9 nm)
El Rhelid (10.1 nm)
El Hendjir (21.4 nm)
Sfissifa (22.2 nm)
Ain Sefra (25.7 nm)
Moghrar (14.0 nm)
Moghtar Tahtani (18.6 nm)
Zoubia (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 60 nm W 278
DAAY MZW Medium MECHERIA Mecheria 75 nm N 21 Air Algérie
FR42 Small EL ABIODH SIDI CHEIKH 74 nm E 64
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 82 nm W 238 Air Algérie
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 86 nm W 240 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW 1st meridian west
14.6 nm NE Moghrar District
26.1 nm SW Figuig Province
46.2 nm SE 32nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:50 2016