Tinafeoua, Mali Page

Other names: Tinaféoua

World:Mali:Tombouctou
Latitude 16.7592 Longitude -2.6402 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 2° 38' 25W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1570

Weather Charts


Tinafeoua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinafeoua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tinafeoua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellassao Djinguina (5.1 nm)
Tires (5.6 nm)
Koyre Djieno (5.9 nm)
Bellassao Zeyna (6.1 nm)
Bori (8.3 nm)
Arnassey (9.1 nm)
Birni Bongo (10.7 nm)
Tombouz (11.8 nm)
Djir (4.5 nm) Beregoungou (3.7 nm)
Djindigo (4.1 nm)
Milala (6.7 nm)
Bougouni (7.7 nm)
Minkiri (11.4 nm)
Milala (2.1 nm)
Komey Koukou (2.4 nm)
Kaga (2.8 nm)
Arlal (8.9 nm)
Mamikoyra (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GATB TOM Medium TOMBOUCTOU Timbuktu 21 nm W 265 Air Mali
GAGM GUD Small Goundam Airport Goundam 60 nm W 246
GANF Small Niafunke Airport Niafunke 93 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W Bourem-Inaly
20.0 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
20.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
20.7 nm W List of World Heritage in Danger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:52 2016