Bellassao Djinguina, Mali Page

Other names: Bellassao Guiguina,Bellasao Djinguina,Bellasao Djinguina

World:Mali:Tombouctou
Latitude 16.7227 Longitude -2.7211 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 2° 43' 16W Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2786

Weather Charts


Bellassao Djinguina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bellassao Djinguina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bellassao Djinguina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellassao Zeyna (1.0 nm)
Bori (3.1 nm)
Arnassey (4.0 nm)
Birni Bongo (5.6 nm)
Eoua (7.0 nm)
Tombouz (7.5 nm)
Bourem Inali (7.8 nm)
Elaket (8.4 nm)
Tires (5.6 nm)
Djir (8.3 nm)
Kaga (2.8 nm)
Komey Koukou (4.6 nm)
Tinafeoua (5.1 nm)
Milala (6.2 nm)
Beregoungou (7.7 nm)
Djindigo (7.8 nm)
Koyre Djieno (0.8 nm)
Arlal (6.7 nm)
Mamikoyra (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GATB TOM Medium TOMBOUCTOU Timbuktu 16 nm W 271 Air Mali
GAGM GUD Small Goundam Airport Goundam 54 nm W 246
GANF Small Niafunke Airport Niafunke 88 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Bourem-Inaly
16.1 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
16.2 nm W 3rd meridian west
16.2 nm W Battle of Timbuktu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:38 2016