Kaga, Mali Page

Other names: Khaga

World:Mali:Tombouctou
Latitude 16.7230 Longitude -2.6718 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 2° 40' 18W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Bamako
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3560

Weather Charts


Kaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellassao Djinguina (2.8 nm)
Koyre Djieno (3.4 nm)
Bellassao Zeyna (3.8 nm)
Bori (5.7 nm)
Arnassey (6.8 nm)
Birni Bongo (8.4 nm)
Eoua (9.6 nm)
Tombouz (10.2 nm)
Tinafeoua (2.8 nm)
Tires (6.2 nm)
Djir (7.0 nm)
Komey Koukou (1.8 nm)
Milala (3.3 nm)
Beregoungou (4.8 nm)
Djindigo (4.9 nm)
Milala (8.8 nm)
Bougouni (9.5 nm)
Arlal (6.4 nm)
Mamikoyra (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GATB TOM Medium TOMBOUCTOU Timbuktu 19 nm W 271 Air Mali
GAGM GUD Small Goundam Airport Goundam 57 nm W 248
GANF Small Niafunke Airport Niafunke 90 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Bourem-Inaly
18.8 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
19.0 nm W 3rd meridian west
19.0 nm W Battle of Timbuktu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:58 2016