Uma, Macedonia Page

Other names: Ума

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.3896 Longitude 20.6834 Altitude (feet) 5305
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 0E Altitude (meters) 1616
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1230

Weather Charts


Uma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Preodista (1.5 nm)
Markoec (1.8 nm)
Krst (1.8 nm)
Milinec (1.7 nm)
Lokov (2.1 nm)
Pluzina (2.6 nm)
Zatkoce (2.7 nm)
Luciste (1.4 nm)
Egupski Grobista (3.0 nm)
Rudina (1.6 nm) Golema Gara (1.1 nm)
Rzanovo (1.2 nm)
Slivica (1.4 nm)
Oreo (1.5 nm)
Koblicista (2.4 nm)
Zbazdi (2.5 nm)
Ezeriste (2.4 nm)
Metalica (2.7 nm)
Prisovjani (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 12 nm S 168 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 40 nm N 342
FR3887 Small DOLNENI Dolneni 32 nm E 85
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 36 nm W 262
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 43 nm W 272 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Ržanovo
2.4 nm S Zbaždi
2.1 nm SW Lokov
3.5 nm S Prisovjani
2.8 nm W Selci, Struga
3.0 nm W Burinec
4.7 nm SW Globočica, Struga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:25 2016