Slivica, Macedonia Page

Other names: Сливица

World:Macedonia:Struga
Latitude 41.3671 Longitude 20.6951 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 20° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 896

Weather Charts


Slivica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slivica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Slivica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rzanovo (1.4 nm)
Oreo (1.4 nm)
Krst (2.0 nm)
Lokov (2.1 nm)
Preodista (2.5 nm)
Milinec (2.5 nm)
Golema Gara (0.4 nm)
Uma (1.4 nm)
Luciste (2.7 nm)
Rudina (1.1 nm)
Radomirovo (2.2 nm)
Papradiste (2.9 nm)
Ezeriste (1.0 nm)
Koblicista (1.1 nm)
Metalica (1.3 nm)
Zbazdi (1.5 nm)
Prisovjani (2.2 nm)
Golema Metalica (2.2 nm)
Mala Metalica (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 11 nm S 169 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR3887 Small DOLNENI Dolneni 32 nm E 83
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 41 nm N 342
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 36 nm W 265
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 43 nm W 274 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Zbaždi
1.4 nm W Ržanovo
2.2 nm S Prisovjani
2.1 nm W Lokov
4.0 nm S Mislodežda
3.8 nm SW Globočica, Struga
4.2 nm S Brčevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:40 2016