Ruzin, Macedonia Page

Other names: Ružin,Ружин

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9975 Longitude 21.0449 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 21° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 560

Weather Charts


Ruzin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruzin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staro Selo (1.7 nm)
Perovski Livadi (2.3 nm)
Lokce (0.8 nm)
Ledinje (1.2 nm)
Grncari (1.2 nm)
Leska (1.6 nm)
Podmocani (1.6 nm)
Ezerani (2.1 nm)
Dolna Bela Crkva (2.5 nm)
Ramnik (2.3 nm)
Zerdaec (0.5 nm)
Rajca (0.8 nm)
Meriziste (1.1 nm)
Kurbinovo (1.3 nm)
Prekop (0.3 nm)
Asamati (0.8 nm)
Gago (1.1 nm)
Pretor (1.3 nm)
Kalugeri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 17 nm W 308 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 17 nm E 84
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 18 nm E 60
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 34 nm S 161 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 55 nm S 139 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Rajca (Resen Municipality)
0.9 nm S Asamati (Resen Municipality)
1.2 nm N Grnčari
1.2 nm N Podmočani
1.3 nm SE Kurbinovo
1.9 nm S Pretor (village)
1.7 nm NW Ezerani
2.5 nm NW Dolna Bela Crkva
2.3 nm NW 21st meridian east
2.5 nm SE Slivnica (Resen Municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:00 2016