Ramnik, Macedonia Page

Other names: Рамник

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 41.0252 Longitude 21.0113 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 21° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4120

Weather Charts


Ramnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drmeni (0.7 nm)
Gorno Perovo (1.0 nm)
Dolno Perovo (1.2 nm)
Sajnica (1.3 nm)
Katejk (1.7 nm)
Crna Zemja (1.8 nm)
Carev Dvor (1.1 nm)
Kara Smalica (1.7 nm)
Gorna Bela Crkva (1.7 nm)
Geramidnica (1.7 nm)
Gradnik (1.9 nm)
Ezerani (0.5 nm)
Dolna Bela Crkva (1.2 nm)
Ledinje (1.3 nm)
Leska (1.3 nm)
Lokce (1.8 nm)
Podmocani (1.8 nm)
Perovski Livadi (0.7 nm)
Staro Selo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 15 nm W 307 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 18 nm E 90
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 19 nm E 67
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 36 nm S 160 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 58 nm S 139 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Dolna Bela Crkva
0.6 nm SE Ezerani
0.7 nm SW 21st meridian east
1.5 nm N Gorna Bela Crkva
1.6 nm N Carev Dvor
1.4 nm W Drmeni
1.8 nm NE Kozjak (Resen Municipality)
2.0 nm SW Dolno Perovo
1.8 nm E Grnčari
1.8 nm E Podmočani
2.3 nm SE Rajca (Resen Municipality)
2.5 nm NW Gorno Dupeni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:43 2016