Kalugeri, Macedonia Page

Other names: Калугери

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9749 Longitude 21.0724 Altitude (feet) 3615
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 21° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 1101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 537

Weather Charts


Kalugeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalugeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalugeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pretor (0.6 nm)
Gago (1.0 nm)
Asamati (1.1 nm)
Prekop (1.7 nm)
Kurbinovo (0.6 nm)
Meriziste (1.1 nm)
Zerdaec (1.4 nm)
Rajca (1.7 nm)
Ruzin (1.8 nm)
Lokce (2.5 nm)
Grncari (2.7 nm)
Arvati (2.7 nm) Slivnica (1.0 nm)
Leskovnik (1.2 nm)
Pod Lozja (1.5 nm)
Kobel (2.2 nm)
Zverinec (2.6 nm)
Barik (2.6 nm)
Krani (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 16 nm E 79
FR3886 Small SRPCI Srpci 18 nm E 55
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 19 nm W 309 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 33 nm S 163 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 54 nm S 139 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Kurbinovo
0.7 nm SE Slivnica (Resen Municipality)
1.1 nm SW Pretor (village)
1.1 nm NW Asamati (Resen Municipality)
1.8 nm NW Rajca (Resen Municipality)
2.7 nm N Grnčari
2.7 nm N Podmočani
2.8 nm SE Štrbovo
2.8 nm SE Arvati


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:18 2016