Pod Lozja, Macedonia Page

Other names: Под Лозја

World:Macedonia:Resen
Latitude 40.9501 Longitude 21.0797 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 487

Weather Charts


Pod Lozja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pod Lozja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pod Lozja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leskovnik (0.4 nm)
Slivnica (0.5 nm)
Kalugeri (1.5 nm)
Pretor (2.0 nm)
Kurbinovo (2.1 nm)
Gago (2.2 nm)
Asamati (2.4 nm)
Meriziste (2.6 nm)
Zerdaec (2.9 nm)
Kobel (0.9 nm)
Krani (1.5 nm)
Arvati (1.6 nm)
Gorno Strbovo (1.8 nm)
Grmada (2.1 nm)
Jankoj Niva (2.4 nm)
Zverinec (1.1 nm)
Barik (1.1 nm)
Zidolog (1.7 nm)
Dolno Strbovo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3892 Small LOGOVARDI Bitola 16 nm E 74
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 18 nm E 118
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 20 nm W 312 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 31 nm S 163 Astra Airlines
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 52 nm S 138 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Slivnica (Resen Municipality)
1.4 nm SE Štrbovo
1.4 nm SE Arvati
1.7 nm NW Pretor (village)
2.1 nm N Kurbinovo
2.0 nm SE Krani
2.4 nm NW Asamati (Resen Municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:05 2016