Selov Grob, Macedonia Page

Other names: Селов Гроб

World:Macedonia:Kicevo
Latitude 41.4421 Longitude 20.7135 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 20° 42' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1530

Weather Charts


Selov Grob Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selov Grob Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selov Grob Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Egupski Grobista (0.6 nm)
Luciste (3.2 nm)
Markoec (3.3 nm)
Jama (3.1 nm)
Baciste (3.0 nm)
Gari (3.8 nm)
Drstila (4.3 nm)
Lutoiste (1.6 nm)
Jagnestica (1.6 nm)
Mlaka (1.9 nm)
Luce (2.6 nm)
Ehlovec (2.6 nm)
Glogon (3.1 nm)
Markova Kosara (3.1 nm)
Uma (3.4 nm)
Radomirovo (3.6 nm)
Rudina (3.9 nm)
Golema Gara (4.2 nm)
Srbakova Niva (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 15 nm S 175 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 37 nm N 339
FR3887 Small DOLNENI Dolneni 31 nm E 91
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 38 nm W 258
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 44 nm W 268 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Stogovo
4.7 nm SW Ržanovo
5.4 nm SW Lokov
5.8 nm S Zbaždi
4.8 nm SW Selci, Struga
5.2 nm SW Burinec
5.1 nm W Siege of Svetigrad (1448)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:40 2016