Jagnestica, Macedonia Page

Other names: Јагнештица,Jagneštica

World:Macedonia:Debarca
Latitude 41.4290 Longitude 20.7449 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 20° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 681

Weather Charts


Jagnestica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagnestica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagnestica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selov Grob (1.6 nm)
Egupski Grobista (1.9 nm)
Lutoiste (1.6 nm)
Mlaka (1.7 nm)
Ehlovec (2.1 nm)
Luce (2.6 nm)
Glogon (2.8 nm)
Baciste (3.4 nm)
Jama (3.7 nm)
Vrbjani (2.3 nm)
Godivje (2.6 nm)
Sveti Petar (2.6 nm)
Ivancista (2.9 nm)
Petrcani (3.0 nm)
Markova Kosara (1.6 nm)
Radomirovo (2.4 nm)
Srbakova Niva (2.5 nm)
Rudina (3.4 nm)
Konjec (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 14 nm S 180 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR3887 Small DOLNENI Dolneni 29 nm E 89
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 39 nm N 338
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 39 nm W 260
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 46 nm W 269 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Ržanovo
5.7 nm SW Zbaždi
5.0 nm E Slivovo, Republic of Macedonia
5.4 nm NW Stogovo
5.7 nm SW Lokov
6.5 nm SW Prisovjani
5.8 nm W Selci, Struga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:25 2016