Piskupstina, Macedonia Page

Other names: Piskupština,Пискупштина,Piskupshtina

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.3211 Longitude 20.6058 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 20° 36' 21E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5921
Mid-range map of Piskupstina Large range map of Piskupstina

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jablanica (1.2 nm) Bezovo (0.5 nm)
Nerezi (1.1 nm)
Lukovo (1.7 nm)
Zatkoce (2.9 nm)
Modric (3.1 nm)
Lopusno (3.4 nm)
Lokov (3.3 nm)
Pluzina (3.7 nm)
Krst (3.7 nm)
Globocica (1.7 nm)
Ledina (3.0 nm)
Boroec (2.0 nm)
Stari Boroec (2.3 nm)
Labunista (3.2 nm)
Umista (3.2 nm)
Tasmarunista (3.5 nm)
Podgorci (3.7 nm)
Golaca (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 10 nm S 143
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 40 nm S 171
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 36 nm W 271
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm W 278 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 60 nm S 149 Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Nerezi
1.7 nm N Lukovo, Struga
3.0 nm SE Brčevo
4.9 nm S Vevčani Municipality
5.9 nm SW Black Stone, Jablanica
6.4 nm SW Jablanica Mountain
7.7 nm N Siege of Svetigrad (1448)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:49:01 2015