Podgorci, Macedonia Page

Other names: Podgorac,Подгорци

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.2592 Longitude 20.5958 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 45E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16001
Mid-range map of Podgorci Large range map of Podgorci

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Labunista (0.6 nm)
Boroec (1.8 nm)
Stari Boroec (2.2 nm)
Jablanica (3.3 nm)
Piskupstina (3.7 nm)
Umista (1.7 nm)
Golaca (2.0 nm)
Tasmarunista (2.0 nm)
Velesta (2.4 nm)
Zelenci (2.6 nm)
Dobovjani (2.7 nm)
Glavje (2.9 nm)
Vevcani (1.1 nm)
Oktisi (1.7 nm)
Fir (2.0 nm)
Gorna Belica (2.8 nm)
Sumi (3.0 nm)
Dolna Belica (3.3 nm)
Visni (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 8 nm E 125
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 37 nm S 169
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 36 nm W 277
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm W 283 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 57 nm S 147 Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Vevčani Municipality
3.4 nm W Black Stone, Jablanica
4.8 nm N Nerezi
4.0 nm NE Brčevo
5.4 nm N Lukovo, Struga
4.4 nm W Jablanica Mountain
5.8 nm SE 2007 Gumball 3000 collision


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:19 2015