Zaluci, Montenegro Page

Other names: Zaluči

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9764 Longitude 19.1519 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Zaluci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaluci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaluci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mljeticak (0.5 nm)
Dobra Sela (2.0 nm)
Kosorska Bukovica (2.1 nm)
Gusarevci (2.6 nm)
Borovac (2.4 nm)
Donja Bukovica (2.8 nm)
Bukovicka Gora (2.7 nm)
Donja Slatina (0.6 nm)
Gornja Slatina (0.7 nm)
Kankusa (1.3 nm)
Jasikovac (1.4 nm)
Cer (1.5 nm)
Donji Timar (1.7 nm)
Cokotin (2.0 nm)
Meki Do (2.1 nm)
Zukva (0.9 nm)
Kosorici (1.4 nm)
Malinsko (2.2 nm)
Treskovlje (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 9 nm N 22
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 16 nm S 220
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 37 nm S 173 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 39 nm S 209 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 43 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Bukovica (river)
3.3 nm SW Gradac, Pljevlja
3.8 nm W Pridvorica, Šavnik
4.4 nm SE Bare, Šavnik
7.2 nm SE List of mountains in Montenegro
7.3 nm SE Tušina
9.1 nm NE Žabljak Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:44 2016