Bukovicka Gora, Montenegro Page

Other names: Bukovička Gora

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.0197 Longitude 19.1331 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Bukovicka Gora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovicka Gora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukovicka Gora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijeli Mramor (1.1 nm)
Gornja Grabovica (2.1 nm)
Lazine (0.2 nm)
Gornja Bukovica (1.0 nm)
Opcine (1.5 nm)
Duricin Do (1.5 nm)
Bucam (1.6 nm)
Javorak (2.0 nm)
Mrdenovac (2.1 nm)
Vrtoc Polje (2.3 nm)
Merulja (2.6 nm)
Merulja (2.5 nm)
Jaukovica Omar (2.9 nm)
Provalija (2.8 nm)
Gusarevci (0.4 nm)
Donja Bukovica (1.1 nm)
Kosorska Bukovica (1.3 nm)
Zaluci (2.7 nm)
Mljeticak (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 7 nm N 37
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 17 nm S 213
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 39 nm S 172 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 41 nm S 206 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 42 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Bukovica (river)
4.7 nm SW Gradac, Pljevlja
4.3 nm SW Pridvorica, Šavnik
6.4 nm NW Debeli Namet
7.9 nm N Žabljak
6.7 nm SE Bare, Šavnik
7.7 nm N Black Lake (Montenegro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:36 2016