Kosorici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Koserici,Koserići,Kosorići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9564 Longitude 19.1367 Altitude (feet) 3467
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 1056
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Kosorici Large range map of Kosorici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobra Sela (1.3 nm)
Savnik (1.8 nm)
Previs (2.3 nm)
Gradac (2.4 nm)
Mljeticak (1.0 nm)
Zaluci (1.4 nm)
Donja Slatina (1.8 nm)
Zukva (1.2 nm)
Malinsko (1.5 nm)
Gornja Slatina (1.7 nm)
Cer (2.0 nm)
Kankusa (2.1 nm)
Jasikovac (2.7 nm)
Cokotin (2.4 nm)
Treskovlje (0.8 nm)
Radovica Polje (1.9 nm)
Donja Bijela (2.6 nm)
Milosevici (2.6 nm)
Priboj (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43955 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 10 nm N 23
LYNK Small Nikši? Airport Nikši? 14 nm S 221
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 36 nm S 171 (one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Austrian Airli,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 37 nm S 209 Moskovia,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),S7 Airlines,Ural,Montenegro
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 45 nm W 238 British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Bukovica (river)
1.8 nm W Petnjica
2.3 nm W Gradac, Pljevlja
3.1 nm W Pridvorica, Šavnik
4.5 nm E Bare, Šavnik
6.6 nm SE List of mountains in Montenegro
6.5 nm NW Fruiz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:13:10 2015