Milosevici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Miloševići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.9175 Longitude 19.1100 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 142

Weather Charts


Milosevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milosevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krusevice (0.9 nm)
Micijevac (1.2 nm)
Mokro (2.2 nm)
Radovica Polje (0.7 nm)
Treskovlje (1.8 nm)
Savnik (2.4 nm)
Gradac (2.3 nm)
Kosorici (2.6 nm)
Dobra Sela (2.8 nm)
Donja Bijela (0.9 nm)
Laza (1.7 nm)
Gornja Bijela (2.2 nm)
Biovska Gora (1.7 nm)
Krnovsko Polje (2.4 nm)
Gradacka Poljana (2.5 nm)
Smoljevine (2.7 nm)
Popovaca (2.8 nm)
Ceranica Gora (3.2 nm)
Vignjiste (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 13 nm N 24
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 12 nm S 224
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 34 nm S 169 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 35 nm S 209 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 42 nm W 240 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Gradac, Pljevlja
3.5 nm NW Pridvorica, Šavnik
3.2 nm NE Bukovica (river)
5.0 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro
5.7 nm E Bare, Šavnik
10.2 nm S Laz, Nikšić
8.1 nm E Tušina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016