Tvrdos, Montenegro Page

Other names: Tvrdoš

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4894 Longitude 19.0250 Altitude (feet) 2641
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 804
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Tvrdos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tvrdos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tvrdos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semolj (0.6 nm)
Studenske Rupe (1.1 nm)
Misocelo (1.5 nm)
Skocki Do (0.8 nm)
Ruista (1.1 nm)
Miogost (1.9 nm)
Mrdoni (0.7 nm)
Stanusevac (0.8 nm)
Stanusevac (1.0 nm)
Patnji (1.2 nm)
Ljeskova Rupa (1.3 nm)
Srebrni Do (0.5 nm)
Janski Dolovi (0.9 nm)
Jasikovi Do (1.6 nm)
Lipe (1.8 nm)
Orasi (1.9 nm)
Dubravice (1.7 nm)
Ljeskovi Do (1.9 nm)
Rasovati Dolovi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 12 nm E 127 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 13 nm E 133
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 12 nm E 108
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 14 nm W 249 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 35 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Velestovo, Montenegro
5.7 nm NW Čevo
8.0 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
7.6 nm SW Lipa Cave
7.3 nm SW Stadion Obilića Poljana
8.4 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića
8.4 nm S REC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:17 2016