Misocelo, Montenegro Page

Other names: Misočelo

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4781 Longitude 18.9936 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 41N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2391

Weather Charts


Misocelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misocelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misocelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marojevica (0.8 nm)
Nijeme Aluge (1.1 nm)
Studenske Rupe (1.2 nm)
Jasika (1.7 nm)
Barjamovica (1.7 nm)
Skocki Do (1.5 nm)
Semolj (1.0 nm)
Jasikovi Do (1.3 nm)
Srebrni Do (1.5 nm)
Tvrdos (1.5 nm)
Orasi (1.8 nm)
Janski Dolovi (1.6 nm)
Makinove Doline (1.3 nm)
Ljeskovi Do (1.3 nm)
Pribilova Laka (1.6 nm)
Rasovati Dolovi (1.7 nm)
Grabovi Do (1.9 nm)
Mikulici (1.8 nm)
Predojevica (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 12 nm W 249 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 13 nm E 121 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 14 nm E 127
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 13 nm E 104
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 35 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Velestovo, Montenegro
5.1 nm NW Čevo
6.0 nm SW Stadion Obilića Poljana
6.1 nm SW University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts
6.5 nm S Lipa Cave
6.2 nm SW University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama
6.2 nm SW University of Montenegro Music Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:44 2016