Ruista, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ruišta

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5075 Longitude 19.0283 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Ruista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skocki Do (0.8 nm)
Studenske Rupe (1.3 nm)
Jasika (1.6 nm)
Gusarica (1.8 nm)
Miogost (0.8 nm)
Donja Markovina (1.6 nm)
Dolovi (2.0 nm)
Zagarac (1.1 nm)
Musterovici (1.3 nm)
Durickovici (1.3 nm)
Stanusevac (0.9 nm)
Tvrdos (1.1 nm)
Mrdoni (1.2 nm)
Semolj (1.4 nm)
Srebrni Do (1.6 nm)
Stanusevac (1.6 nm)
Patnji (1.5 nm)
Janski Dolovi (2.0 nm)
Ljeskova Rupa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 13 nm E 131 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 12 nm E 113
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 14 nm S 136
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 14 nm W 245 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 36 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Velestovo, Montenegro
5.3 nm W Čevo
8.6 nm N Bjelopavlići
9.1 nm S Rijeka Crnojevića bridge
8.7 nm SW Lipa Cave
8.3 nm SW Stadion Obilića Poljana
8.4 nm SW University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:12 2016