Turcinov Grob, Montenegro Page

Other names: Turčinov Grob

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3869 Longitude 18.8500 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 13N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7457

Weather Charts


Turcinov Grob Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turcinov Grob Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turcinov Grob Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blatista (0.5 nm)
Ivanova Korita (0.8 nm)
Lokve (1.3 nm)
Dolovi (1.4 nm)
Strugov (0.4 nm)
Stara Lazina (1.3 nm)
Pod Jezero (1.5 nm)
Krivace (1.6 nm)
Mramor (1.7 nm)
Bucenela (0.6 nm)
Krusevica (0.8 nm)
Vrage (1.0 nm)
Culice (1.6 nm)
Luke (1.5 nm)
Miloseva Lazina (0.9 nm)
Majstorica (1.2 nm)
Lokve (1.3 nm)
Duga Njive (1.4 nm)
Skala (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 5 nm W 280 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 23 nm N 7
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 17 nm E 95 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 18 nm E 100
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 32 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW List of mountains in Montenegro
1.7 nm NW Lovćen
2.9 nm N Njeguši
3.0 nm E Italian governorate of Montenegro
3.0 nm E Cetinje Monastery
3.0 nm W Mirac
3.3 nm E King Nikola's Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:25 2016