Krusevica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kruševica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3956 Longitude 18.8633 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 44N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8637

Weather Charts


Krusevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krusevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strugov (0.4 nm)
Turcinov Grob (0.8 nm)
Blatista (1.3 nm)
Pod Jezero (1.4 nm)
Stara Lazina (0.7 nm)
Mramor (0.9 nm)
Krivace (1.1 nm)
Dubovik (1.3 nm)
Sanik (1.6 nm)
Vrage (0.6 nm)
Culice (0.8 nm)
Luke (0.8 nm)
Bale (1.0 nm)
Dubrava (1.1 nm)
Suvodo (1.2 nm)
Gornic (1.3 nm)
Bucenela (0.7 nm)
Miloseva Lazina (1.5 nm)
Duga Njive (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 6 nm W 275 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 22 nm N 5
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 17 nm E 97 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 17 nm E 102
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 32 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro
2.1 nm W Lovćen
2.7 nm NW Njeguši
2.5 nm E Italian governorate of Montenegro
2.5 nm E Cetinje Monastery
2.7 nm E Stadion Obilića Poljana
2.8 nm E King Nikola's Palace
2.8 nm E National Museum of Montenegro
2.8 nm E University of Montenegro Music Academy
2.8 nm E University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama
2.9 nm E Blue Palace
2.9 nm E University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:23 2016