Bucenela, Montenegro Page

Other names: Bućenela

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3847 Longitude 18.8633 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8340

Weather Charts


Bucenela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucenela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucenela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turcinov Grob (0.6 nm)
Blatista (1.1 nm)
Ivanova Korita (1.3 nm)
Krusevica (0.7 nm)
Strugov (0.6 nm)
Luke (1.2 nm)
Stara Lazina (1.4 nm)
Culice (1.3 nm)
Mramor (1.5 nm)
Bale (1.6 nm)
Krivace (1.7 nm)
Vrage (0.5 nm)
Gornic (1.1 nm)
Dubrava (1.3 nm)
Suvodo (1.3 nm)
Miloseva Lazina (0.8 nm)
Duga Njive (1.0 nm)
Majstorica (1.2 nm)
Lokve (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 6 nm W 281 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 17 nm E 94 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 17 nm E 100
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 23 nm N 5
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 32 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W List of mountains in Montenegro
2.3 nm NW Lovćen
2.4 nm E Italian governorate of Montenegro
2.4 nm E Cetinje Monastery
3.3 nm NW Njeguši
2.7 nm E King Nikola's Palace
2.7 nm E Stadion Obilića Poljana
2.7 nm E National Museum of Montenegro
2.8 nm E University of Montenegro Music Academy
2.8 nm E Blue Palace
2.8 nm E University of Montenegro Faculty of Drama
2.9 nm E University of Montenegro Faculty of Fine Arts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:55 2016