Premici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Premići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4414 Longitude 19.3639 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13565

Weather Charts


Premici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Premici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Premici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fundina
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ljazdar (1.0 nm)
Donja Vrbica (1.5 nm)
Gropa e Morisit (1.5 nm)
Fusa e Nenes (1.4 nm)
Kruscica (1.0 nm)
Gornja Vrbica (1.3 nm)
Donji Medun (1.5 nm)
Medun (1.9 nm)
Kacetine (0.9 nm)
Rosenica (1.1 nm)
Radan (1.3 nm)
Lopari (1.3 nm)
Braka (1.4 nm)
Krenza (1.5 nm)
Mjegotin (0.9 nm)
Rabri (1.2 nm)
Vuljan (1.5 nm)
Kajos (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 3 nm W 250
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 6 nm W 225 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 8 nm S 217
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 31 nm S 190
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 28 nm W 265 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Dinoša
1.9 nm NE Gruda (tribe)
3.4 nm NW Stadion Zlatica
3.3 nm E Nikmaraš
3.4 nm W Špiro Mugoša Airport
4.6 nm N Bioče derailment
3.5 nm W Stadion na Koniku


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:58 2016