Rosenica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Rošenica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4436 Longitude 19.3894 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 42° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 23' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6686

Weather Charts


Rosenica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosenica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosenica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fundina (1.0 nm)
Premici (1.1 nm)
Krenza (0.5 nm)
Radan (0.6 nm)
Kruscica (0.8 nm)
Koci (1.2 nm)
Vrba (1.5 nm)
Rudine (2.0 nm)
Braka (0.3 nm)
Rozdec (0.6 nm)
Rudine (1.4 nm)
Radovac (1.5 nm)
Vistar (1.5 nm)
Kacetine (0.6 nm)
Lopari (1.0 nm)
Mjegotin (1.2 nm)
Vuljan (1.4 nm)
Budohi (1.8 nm)
Rabri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 4 nm W 253
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 7 nm W 230 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 9 nm S 223
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 32 nm S 192
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 29 nm W 265 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Gruda (tribe)
2.2 nm E Nikmaraš
2.9 nm SW Dinoša
4.7 nm N Bioče derailment
4.4 nm W Stadion Zlatica
5.3 nm SW Tuzi
4.6 nm W Špiro Mugoša Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:02 2016