Kajos, Montenegro Page

Other names: Kajoš

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.4128 Longitude 19.3497 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22950

Weather Charts


Kajos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinosa (0.6 nm)
Omer-Bozovici (1.5 nm)
Gropa e Morisit (1.3 nm)
Fusa e Nenes (1.7 nm)
Premici (1.8 nm)
Fundina (1.9 nm)
Ljazdar (2.1 nm)
Kucista (1.9 nm)
Rabri (1.0 nm)
Mjegotin (1.4 nm)
Pikalja (1.4 nm)
Vuljan (1.5 nm)
Budohi (1.7 nm)
Kacetine (2.0 nm)
Lopari (1.9 nm)
Hadzaj (0.9 nm)
Vulevici (1.4 nm)
Krsevo (1.3 nm)
Donji Miles (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 2 nm W 282
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 5 nm W 233 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 6 nm S 222
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 29 nm S 189
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 27 nm W 269 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Dinoša
2.9 nm S Tuzi
2.7 nm W Špiro Mugoša Airport
3.5 nm NE Gruda (tribe)
3.2 nm NW Stadion na Koniku
4.0 nm NW Stadion Zlatica
3.6 nm NW Church of the Holy Heart of Jesus, Podgorica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:33 2016