Vulevici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vulevići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.3889 Longitude 19.3514 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20383

Weather Charts


Vulevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vulevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vulevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Miles (1.1 nm)
Sipcanik (1.9 nm)
Rogamsko Polje (1.7 nm)
Rogami (1.8 nm)
Hadzaj (0.5 nm)
Kajos (1.4 nm)
Dinosa (1.9 nm)
Rabri (2.1 nm)
Vuljan (2.3 nm)
Krsevo (0.5 nm)
Stupista (1.3 nm)
Pikalja (1.5 nm)
Gurec (1.5 nm)
Prifta (1.9 nm)
Skorac (2.1 nm)
Paskala (1.1 nm)
Vuljevici (1.2 nm)
Tuzi (1.7 nm)
Rudina (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 3 nm W 306
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 4 nm W 248 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 5 nm W 233
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 28 nm S 190
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 27 nm W 272 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Dinoša
1.7 nm SW Tuzi
3.3 nm SW Dušići
3.3 nm SW Battle of Deçiq
3.4 nm NW Špiro Mugoša Airport
4.0 nm NW Stadion na Koniku
4.7 nm NE Gruda (tribe)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:06 2016