Potkula, Montenegro Page

Other names: Podkula

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5706 Longitude 19.1436 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 37E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 233

Weather Charts


Potkula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potkula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potkula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potkraj (0.4 nm)
Orasnje Njive (0.9 nm)
Gorica (0.9 nm)
Medice (1.0 nm)
Rudina (0.5 nm)
Simonovici (0.8 nm)
Krasovina (0.7 nm)
Slatina (1.0 nm)
Popovici (0.9 nm)
Kriva Ploca (1.1 nm)
Dzogulja (1.1 nm)
Medeze (1.3 nm)
Poda (1.3 nm)
Jelenak (0.4 nm)
Osojnik (0.8 nm)
Luke (0.9 nm)
Sige (0.9 nm)
Pocijevka (1.0 nm)
Brajovici (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 11 nm S 143
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 13 nm S 159 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 14 nm S 161
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 21 nm W 242 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 39 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE ZIKS
6.2 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro
7.4 nm NW Bjelopavlići
8.0 nm NW Ostrog Monastery
8.2 nm SE Zeta (river)
7.4 nm SE Đurkovići
8.2 nm SE Doclea (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:29 2016