Brajovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Brajovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5533 Longitude 19.1519 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6715

Weather Charts


Brajovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brajovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brajovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pocijevka (0.5 nm)
Kopito (0.9 nm)
Livade (1.1 nm)
Sige (0.2 nm)
Jelenak (0.8 nm)
Luke (0.8 nm)
Potkula (1.1 nm)
Ljutotuk (0.4 nm)
Bobulja (0.5 nm)
Bjelovo (0.9 nm)
Donje Selo (1.0 nm)
Kolasinovici (1.1 nm)
Kruscica (0.3 nm)
Velje Kopito (0.6 nm)
Koljat (0.9 nm)
Kosic (1.1 nm)
Jaz (1.3 nm)
Siroke Lazine (1.3 nm)
Kukosevina (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 9 nm S 141
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 12 nm S 159 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 13 nm S 161
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 20 nm W 245 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 38 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE ZIKS
7.1 nm N List of mountains in Montenegro
7.2 nm SE Zeta (river)
7.7 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Civil Engineering
7.7 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Metallurgy and Technology
7.7 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Electrical Engineering
7.7 nm SE University of Montenegro Autonomous study program for teacher training in Albanian language


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:31 2016