Medice, Montenegro Page

Other names: Međice

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5753 Longitude 19.1217 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 7' 18E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Medice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vucica (0.6 nm)
Razici (0.7 nm)
Vucica (1.0 nm)
Gradac (0.3 nm)
Lubovo (0.7 nm)
Rajicev Do (0.9 nm)
Galici (1.0 nm)
Kriva Ploca (0.9 nm)
Dugi Laz (1.1 nm)
Vujkovina (1.4 nm)
Potkraj (0.7 nm)
Rudina (0.8 nm)
Potkula (1.0 nm)
Simonovici (1.1 nm)
Orasnje Njive (0.4 nm)
Gorica (0.8 nm)
Sekulici (0.8 nm)
Drenovica (1.4 nm)
Pazici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 11 nm S 140
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 14 nm S 156 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 15 nm S 158
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 20 nm W 240 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 39 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
6.1 nm SE ZIKS
6.4 nm NW Bjelopavlići
7.2 nm NW Ostrog Monastery
7.6 nm SW Velestovo, Montenegro
10.1 nm S University of Donja Gorica
9.5 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Civil Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:13 2016