Vucica, Montenegro Page

Other names: Vučica

World:Montenegro
Latitude 42.5750 Longitude 19.1081 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 191

Weather Charts


Vucica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vucica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Razici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rujeva (0.8 nm)
Lalevici (0.9 nm)
Vucica (0.7 nm)
Rova (1.0 nm)
Rajicev Do (1.0 nm)
Dugi Laz (1.2 nm)
Mosori (1.3 nm)
Kalezici (1.5 nm)
Vujkovina (1.4 nm)
Gradac (0.6 nm)
Medice (0.6 nm)
Orasnje Njive (0.8 nm)
Lubovo (1.0 nm)
Gorica (1.1 nm)
Pazici (1.0 nm)
Sekulici (0.9 nm)
Glavica (1.4 nm)
Grlic (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPO Small Ćemovsko Polje Airport Podgorica 12 nm S 138
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 14 nm S 153 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 14 nm N 324
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 19 nm W 239 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 39 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Bjelopavlići
6.7 nm NE List of mountains in Montenegro
6.9 nm NW Ostrog Monastery
6.5 nm SE ZIKS
7.0 nm SW Velestovo, Montenegro
10.3 nm SE University of Donja Gorica
9.8 nm SE University of Montenegro Faculty of Civil Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:44 2016