Ninkovici, Montenegro Page

Other names: Ninkovići

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1803 Longitude 19.2000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Estimated population (from Geonames): 202

Weather Charts


Ninkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krstace (0.6 nm)
Jezerac (1.1 nm)
Tepacko Polje (1.3 nm)
Omaric (1.3 nm)
Koca Do (1.4 nm)
Mobe (1.3 nm)
Lausevici (1.8 nm)
Lucino Kuciste (0.5 nm)
Jelav (2.0 nm)
Ravan (2.3 nm)
Tarski Omar (2.2 nm)
Zlodo (2.4 nm)
Selina (1.6 nm) Meduzvalje (1.0 nm)
Borje (1.1 nm)
Sumanovac (1.6 nm)
Vrela (1.7 nm)
Raonici (2.2 nm)
Cukovo Polje (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 4 nm S 159
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 27 nm S 207
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 49 nm S 177 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm E 81
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 51 nm S 204 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Pirlitor
2.1 nm E Lever Tara
2.3 nm NW Podgora, Žabljak
2.9 nm NE Glibaći
4.1 nm S Žabljak Airport
4.1 nm SW Žabljak
5.3 nm NE Dragaši


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:11 2016