Koca Do, Montenegro Page

Other names: Koča Do

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1961 Longitude 19.1761 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 43° 11' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Europe/Podgorica
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Koca Do Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koca Do Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koca Do Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omar (0.7 nm)
Podgora (1.0 nm)
Paljevine (1.3 nm)
Tmora (1.4 nm)
Jelav (0.7 nm)
Ravan (1.8 nm)
Lucino Kuciste (1.1 nm)
Ninkovici (1.4 nm)
Jezerac (0.6 nm)
Mobe (0.8 nm)
Krstace (1.0 nm)
Omaric (1.2 nm)
Tepacko Polje (1.4 nm)
Borje (1.8 nm)
Rta (1.7 nm)
Poda (1.7 nm)
Lausevici (2.2 nm)
Tepacko Polje (2.1 nm)
Divljaka (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 5 nm S 152
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 27 nm S 204
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 50 nm S 176 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm E 82
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 51 nm S 202 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Podgora, Žabljak
3.1 nm NE Glibaći
3.2 nm SE Pirlitor
3.3 nm E Lever Tara
3.8 nm SW Žabljak
4.8 nm NW Moraice
4.8 nm NW Bobovo, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:35 2016