Cukovo Polje, Montenegro Page

Other names: Čukovo Polje

World:Montenegro
Latitude 43.1461 Longitude 19.1808 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 43° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Cukovo Polje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cukovo Polje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cukovo Polje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paripovo Polje (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.9 nm)
Sumanovac (0.6 nm)
Lausevici (0.9 nm)
Borje (1.2 nm)
Tepacko Polje (1.7 nm)
Tepacko Polje (1.5 nm)
Omaric (1.8 nm)
Rta (1.8 nm)
Krstace (2.1 nm)
Divljaka (1.8 nm)
Mobe (2.2 nm)
Ninkovici (2.2 nm)
Suvodo (1.3 nm)
Meduzvalje (1.8 nm)
Raonici (1.7 nm)
Rudinovaca (0.8 nm)
Ramovo Zdrijelo (2.1 nm)
Bare Zugica (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 2 nm E 127
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 25 nm S 207
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 47 nm S 176 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 48 nm S 204 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Pirlitor
3.4 nm N Podgora, Žabljak
2.9 nm SE Žabljak Airport
2.8 nm W Žabljak
3.6 nm NE Lever Tara
4.1 nm W Black Lake (Montenegro)
5.1 nm NE Glibaći


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:34 2016