Soaserano, Madagascar Page

Other names: Soaserana,Soaseranana

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -21.5625 Longitude 45.2014 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 45S Long (DMS) 45° 12' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Soaserano Large range map of Soaserano

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambondro (4.0 nm)
Antsoa (4.8 nm)
Tanandava Antaifasy (5.0 nm)
Antsoharano (6.8 nm)
Volambita (1.6 nm)
Ankazoabokely (3.6 nm)
Miary (4.6 nm)
Morarano (5.3 nm)
Mahazoarivo (1.0 nm)
Mahabe (2.3 nm)
Bemokaranana (2.7 nm)
Soatanana (4.2 nm)
Maromiandra (5.7 nm)
Beroroha (7.2 nm)
Andranomanintsy (7.2 nm)
Dangovato (7.7 nm)
Ambondro (7.8 nm)
Marokoazy (8.2 nm)
Besatra (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSB WBO Small Antsoa Airport Beroroha 4 nm W 233
FMSC WMD Small Mandabe Airport Mandabe 34 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Androy
3.6 nm N Ambovombe-Androy
3.6 nm N Ankazoabo
4.4 nm SW List of airports in Madagascar
7.1 nm S Beroroha
8.7 nm SW Fanjakana, Beroroha
15.0 nm S Behisatra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:29:29 2015