Maromiandra, Madagascar Page

Other names: Maromandia

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -21.6567 Longitude 45.1902 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 24S Long (DMS) 45° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1997
Mid-range map of Maromiandra Large range map of Maromiandra

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beroroha (1.8 nm)
Marokoazy (3.6 nm)
Besatra (3.8 nm)
Antsoa (4.0 nm)
Mahabo Fanjakana (4.4 nm)
Soatanana (1.5 nm)
Bemokaranana (3.0 nm)
Mahabe (3.4 nm)
Mahazoarivo (4.8 nm)
Dangovato (3.5 nm)
Ambondro (4.5 nm)
Ambohibolava (5.0 nm)
Andranomanintsy (1.7 nm)
Antongonarere (3.3 nm)
Tsinjorano (3.4 nm)
Morarono Atsinanana (3.4 nm)
Antatika (4.1 nm)
Ipingo (4.6 nm)
Soasirana (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSB WBO Small Antsoa Airport Beroroha 4 nm W 314
FMSC WMD Small Mandabe Airport Mandabe 39 nm N 339
FMSJ MJA Small Manja Airport Manja 50 nm W 285 Air Madagascar
FMMV MOQ Medium MORONDAVA 95 nm N 329 Air Madagascar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Beroroha
4.4 nm W Fanjakana, Beroroha
4.7 nm NW List of airports in Madagascar
9.2 nm N Androy
9.2 nm N Ankazoabo
9.5 nm SW Behisatra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:53:27 2016