Ipingo, Madagascar Page

Other names: Ipongo

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -21.7165 Longitude 45.2429 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 59S Long (DMS) 45° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Antananarivo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Ipingo Large range map of Ipingo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antatika (1.2 nm)
Andranomanintsy (3.1 nm)
Antongonarere (3.2 nm)
Beroroha (4.8 nm)
Tsinjorano (5.3 nm)
Morarono Atsinanana (5.3 nm)
Soasirana (5.5 nm)
Bepia (5.7 nm)
Dangovato (1.9 nm)
Ambondro (2.8 nm)
Maromiandra (4.6 nm)
Soatanana (5.9 nm)
Ambohibolava (1.6 nm)
Ankazomena Sud (3.0 nm)
Ankazomena (3.4 nm)
Ambiky (4.6 nm)
Maripeno (5.1 nm)
Ankazomena Nord (5.9 nm)
Itandrano (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSB WBO Small Antsoa Airport Beroroha 8 nm N 317
FMSC WMD Small Mandabe Airport Mandabe 43 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Beroroha
7.3 nm W Fanjakana, Beroroha
8.6 nm SW Behisatra
9.3 nm NW List of airports in Madagascar
12.9 nm N Androy
12.9 nm N Ambovombe-Androy
12.9 nm N Ankazoabo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:30:29 2015