Beroroha, Madagascar Page

Other names: Beroroka,Beroroho

World:Madagascar:Toliara
Latitude -21.6780 Longitude 45.1670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 41S Long (DMS) 45° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1997
Google links for Beroroha Google links for Beroroha, Madagascar
Mid-range map of Beroroha Large range map of Beroroha
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marokoazy (1.9 nm)
Besatra (2.1 nm)
Mahabo Fanjakana (2.8 nm)
Vohimary (3.6 nm)
Bekino (3.6 nm)
Soatanana (3.0 nm)
Antsoa (4.2 nm)
Bemokaranana (4.5 nm)
Mahabe (5.0 nm)
Maromiandra (1.8 nm)
Andranomanintsy (1.9 nm)
Antatika (3.9 nm)
Dangovato (4.4 nm)
Ipingo (4.8 nm)
Tsinjorano (1.6 nm)
Morarono Atsinanana (1.6 nm)
Antongonarere (2.2 nm)
Soasirana (3.6 nm)
Bepia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMSB WBO Small Antsoa Airport Beroroha 4 nm N 337
FMSC WMD Small Mandabe Airport Mandabe 39 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Beroroha
2.8 nm W Fanjakana, Beroroha
5.0 nm N List of airports in Madagascar
7.8 nm S Behisatra
10.7 nm N Androy
10.7 nm N Ambovombe-Androy
10.7 nm N Ankazoabo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010