Sventragis, Lithuania Page

Other names: Sventaragis

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.5500 Longitude 23.6500 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 54° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1693
Google links for Sventragis Google links for Sventragis, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Sventragis Large range map of Sventragis
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Igliskis (1.5 nm)
Tupikai (2.3 nm)
Igliauka (1.0 nm)
Kulinge (1.2 nm)
Pavasake (3.0 nm)
Zivavode (4.0 nm)
Stuomenai (4.0 nm)
Veselava (3.5 nm)
Mergasilis (3.8 nm)
Kuisiai (4.4 nm)
Asiukle (2.5 nm)
Rudenai (3.1 nm)
Naujoji Uta (3.1 nm)
Slavanciai (1.2 nm)
Miknonys (2.1 nm)
Amalviskiai (2.6 nm)
Gudeliai (2.6 nm)
Rieciai (4.2 nm)
Dauksiai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 9 nm W 315
EYKR Small Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 15 nm N 345
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 29 nm N 31 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 58 nm S 165 Atlant-Soyuz
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Lake Žuvintas
4.0 nm SE List of airports in Lithuania
9.6 nm NW List of airports in Lithuania
15.2 nm S Lake Dusia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010