Naujoji Uta, Lithuania Page

Other names: Utos,Nova Guta,Nauja Ūta,Naujoji Ūta,Nowa Huta,Ūtos,Nauja Uta,Nauyeyi-Uta

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.5667 Longitude 23.7333 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 54° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Naujoji Uta Google links for Naujoji Uta, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Naujoji%20Uta Large range map of Naujoji%20Uta
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asiukle (0.6 nm)
Igliauka (2.9 nm)
Sventragis (3.1 nm)
Pavasake (3.5 nm)
Kuisiai (3.2 nm)
Paslavantys (4.0 nm)
Jiestrakis (4.4 nm)
Stuomenai (3.8 nm)
Zarsta (5.0 nm)
Ingavangis (5.1 nm)
Skirptiske (0.6 nm)
Buda (2.0 nm)
Zemaitkiemis (3.1 nm)
Rudenai (2.0 nm)
Makrickai (3.1 nm)
Gudeliai (3.2 nm)
Daugirdai (4.0 nm)
Miknonys (3.8 nm)
Gelciai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 11 nm W 300
EYKR Small Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 15 nm N 334
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 26 nm N 26 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 58 nm S 168 Atlant-Soyuz
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S List of airports in Lithuania
6.8 nm SW Lake Žuvintas
16.2 nm S Lake Dusia
16.2 nm S Lake Metelys
11.3 nm NW List of airports in Lithuania
10.5 nm E Birštonas municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010