Mergasilis, Lithuania Page

Other names: Mergašilis

Latitude 54.6000 Longitude 23.5833 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 54° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Mergasilis Large range map of Mergasilis

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dambava (1.2 nm)
Patilciai (1.5 nm)
Aukstoji (2.5 nm)
Klevine (2.1 nm)
Maciuliskes (2.3 nm)
Utalina (3.1 nm)
Grigaliuniskes (3.5 nm)
Rusinka (4.2 nm)
Barsukine (3.8 nm)
Veselava (0.6 nm)
Pavasake (2.3 nm)
Zivavode (2.5 nm)
Igliauka (3.1 nm)
Pajiesys (1.2 nm)
Igliskeliai (2.3 nm)
Tupikai (3.0 nm)
Kulinge (2.6 nm)
Igliskis (4.2 nm)
Sventragis (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 5 nm W 310
EYKR Small Kazl? R?da Air Base Kazl? R?da 12 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Lake Žuvintas
5.9 nm NW List of airports in Lithuania
10.7 nm NW Kazlų Rūda Municipality
12.5 nm N Kazlų Rūda airbase
7.6 nm W ARVI Football Indoor Arena
7.7 nm W ARVI Football Arena
8.2 nm W Marijampolė Municipality

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:15:32 2015