Stelmuze, Lithuania Page

Other names: Stelmuzhe,Stelmužė,Steinsee

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.8167 Longitude 26.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 859
Google links for Stelmuze Google links for Stelmuze, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Stelmuze Large range map of Stelmuze
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rudenai (2.2 nm)
Bikunai (3.5 nm)
Paupyne (2.3 nm)
Grendze (3.1 nm)
Ernestine (4.3 nm)
Raudas (4.9 nm)
Podkrizna (4.9 nm)
Gorbunovka (6.2 nm)
Raudine (5.2 nm)
Micuniski (2.5 nm)
Brukleni (3.5 nm)
Zeltiski (3.9 nm)
Slabada (2.3 nm)
Baconiskis (4.0 nm)
Zarasai (5.0 nm)
Stadviliai (5.3 nm)
Petruniskis (6.0 nm)
Maguciai (6.2 nm)
Smelyne (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYZA Small Zarasai Airport Zarasai 3 nm S 168
FR33460 Small Griva Airfield Daugavpils 8 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Stelmužė
1.0 nm NW Stelmužė Oak
3.9 nm S List of airports in Lithuania
5.4 nm S Zarasai District Municipality
4.6 nm SE Medumi Parish
9.5 nm N Pilskalne Parish, Ilūkste Municipality
7.1 nm NE Svente Parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010