Baconiskis, Lithuania Page

Other names: Bačoniškis

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.7500 Longitude 26.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6163
Mid-range map of Baconiskis Large range map of Baconiskis

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stadviliai (1.5 nm)
Imbradas (4.4 nm)
Slabada (2.1 nm)
Stelmuze (4.0 nm)
Rudenai (4.3 nm)
Paupyne (6.0 nm)
Micuniski (5.7 nm)
Bikunai (5.7 nm)
Grendze (7.1 nm)
Zarasai (1.5 nm)
Maguciai (3.0 nm)
Smelyne (3.5 nm)
Zeltiski (4.4 nm)
Petruniskis (2.3 nm)
Osavytai (3.4 nm)
Minauka (3.4 nm)
Pagire (3.8 nm)
Sauliai (5.3 nm)
Rusteikiai (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYZA Small Zarasai Airport Zarasai 1 nm E 83
FR33460 Small Griva Airfield Daugavpils 11 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Zarasai District Municipality
1.4 nm E List of airports in Lithuania
4.7 nm N Stelmužė
4.8 nm N Stelmužė Oak
5.2 nm NE Medumi Parish
7.8 nm S Gražutė Regional Park
10.3 nm S Lake Luodis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:21:50 2015