Stadviliai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Štadviliai

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.7333 Longitude 26.1833 Altitude (feet) 495
Lat (DMS) 55° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 150
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Google links for Stadviliai Google links for Stadviliai, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Stadviliai Large range map of Stadviliai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raistiniskes (4.5 nm) Slabada (3.1 nm)
Rudenai (5.0 nm)
Imbradas (4.1 nm)
Stelmuze (5.3 nm)
Bikunai (6.2 nm)
Paupyne (7.0 nm)
Suviekas (6.6 nm)
Baconiskis (1.5 nm)
Zarasai (2.3 nm)
Petruniskis (2.5 nm)
Minauka (3.5 nm)
Maguciai (3.5 nm)
Smelyne (4.5 nm)
Osavytai (2.1 nm)
Pagire (2.3 nm)
Sauliai (4.9 nm)
Rusteikiai (6.0 nm)
Birzunai (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYZA Small Zarasai Airport Zarasai 2 nm E 65
FR32393 Small Griva Airfield Daugavpils 13 nm E 46
FR26341 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 72 nm S 176
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 72 nm S 205 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE List of airports in Lithuania
5.3 nm N Stelmužė
9.3 nm S Lake Luodis
12.0 nm SE Lake Visaginas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010