Puidokai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Puydaki

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.0000 Longitude 23.3333 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 55° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Puidokai Large range map of Puidokai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart

Puidokai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puidokai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puidokai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morkai (0.6 nm)
Sutkai (1.1 nm)
Antubiskiai (1.5 nm)
Patasiai (1.7 nm)
Mikniske (1.0 nm)
Liepaloteliai (1.2 nm)
Vedegiskiai Naujieji (1.2 nm)
Meskeliunai (2.0 nm)
Pypliske (2.1 nm)
Tubiskiai (2.3 nm)
Vedegiskiai Senieji (2.3 nm)
Kreiviai (3.0 nm)
Puniskiai (2.6 nm)
Pauznykiai (2.6 nm)
Dubiniskiai (2.6 nm)
Ilguva (4.0 nm)
Gerdziai (2.0 nm)
Marciukai (2.3 nm)
Stalioriai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYKR Small Kazl? R?da Air Base Kazl? R?da 13 nm S 149
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 20 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Ilguva Manor
5.4 nm NW Veliuona
6.1 nm NE Dubysa
9.1 nm NW Raudonė
9.1 nm NW Raudonė Castle
8.9 nm SW Šakiai District Municipality
14.9 nm S Kazlų Rūda Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:53:45 2015