Patasiai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Patashay,Patašiai,Potashe

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.0000 Longitude 23.2833 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 55° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Patasiai Google links for Patasiai, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Patasiai Large range map of Patasiai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kedebliskiai (1.5 nm)
Kudros (2.0 nm)
Akeciai (2.0 nm)
Antubiskiai (1.2 nm)
Pauznykiai (2.0 nm)
Dubiniskiai (2.0 nm)
Tubiskiai (2.1 nm)
Panykiai (2.3 nm)
Kisieliai (2.3 nm)
Antaniskiai (2.3 nm)
Silvenai (3.1 nm)
Sutkai (0.6 nm)
Morkai (1.1 nm)
Liepaloteliai (1.5 nm)
Puidokai (1.7 nm)
Mikniske (2.0 nm)
Marciukai (2.1 nm)
Kerai (3.0 nm)
Stalioriai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYLN Small Valenčiūnai Airport Valenčiūnai 10 nm W 277
EYKR Small Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 14 nm S 143
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 27 nm E 94 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Veliuona
7.2 nm NE Dubysa
7.9 nm NW Raudonė
7.8 nm NW Raudonė Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010