Vedegiskiai Naujieji, Lithuania Page

Other names: Vedegiškiai Naujieji

World:Lithuania:Kauno Apskritis
Latitude 55.0167 Longitude 23.3500 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 55° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1768

Weather Charts


Vedegiskiai Naujieji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedegiskiai Naujieji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vedegiskiai Naujieji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puidokai (0.8 nm)
Mikniske (1.1 nm)
Margava (1.1 nm)
Morkai (1.3 nm)
Tubiskiai (1.5 nm)
Salnyne (1.3 nm)
Pypliske (0.4 nm)
Gerdziunai (0.6 nm)
Meskeliunai (0.7 nm)
Eiciunai (1.0 nm)
Senieji Vedegiskiai (1.3 nm)
Geguziai (1.7 nm)
Sabaliskiai (1.7 nm)
Svirgalai (1.4 nm)
Kreiviai (1.9 nm)
Ranine (1.1 nm)
Puniskiai (1.5 nm)
Vaidgiris (0.7 nm)
Zygmantiske (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 14 nm S 153
FR32271 Small Paliepiai Air Base Kedainiai 19 nm N 17
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 25 nm E 96 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 88 nm S 163 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Ilguva Manor
4.8 nm NW Veliuona
4.9 nm NE Dubysa
7.3 nm SW Zypliai Manor
9.3 nm SW List of windmills
9.0 nm NW Raudonė
8.9 nm NW Raudonė Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:25 2016