Kulveni, Latvia Page

Other names: Kulvēni

World:Latvia:Tukuma Novads
Latitude 57.0451 Longitude 23.1242 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 57° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 23° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 683

Weather Charts


Kulveni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulveni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulveni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seme
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zalie (2.2 nm)
Kares (2.7 nm)
Semes Kalnini (0.6 nm)
Lejasmucenieki (2.0 nm)
Buki (1.9 nm)
Brizule (2.9 nm)
Korsas (3.0 nm)
Tempkalns (2.7 nm)
Lubinas (2.8 nm)
Perles (1.2 nm)
Ezerkauki (3.3 nm)
Bergi (2.7 nm)
Vecmokas (3.0 nm)
Graudi (4.0 nm)
Rauda (2.9 nm)
Ozolini (4.0 nm)
Velki (4.7 nm)
Murnieki (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 6 nm S 152
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 28 nm S 157
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 28 nm E 104 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Tukums District
4.8 nm S Tukums Municipality
4.8 nm S Centrs, Riga
5.1 nm S Tukums II Station
5.0 nm S Tukums I Station
4.4 nm SW Jaunmokas Manor
3.4 nm W Kaive Oak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:55 2016